CCA Staff-In-Charge and Schedule

Leadership

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Bridge Leaders Weekly and Adhoc Basis Friday
2.30pm
Amphitheatre Rachael Goh
Sitti Fatimah
Nadiah Ismail
Terence Liang
65449230
65449166
65449114
63799785
Student Ambassador Adhoc Basis Usually at LT1 Experience ITE Centre Lim Lay Cheng 65449126
Student Council Adhoc Basis Student Council Office at Student Activity Centre Hayden Er 65449548
NCC-APEX I Club Weeky Tuesday, Thursday or Friday

Tue & Thur: 5.30pm    Fri: 5.00pm

Sports Stadium Student Gym Swimming Pool Ahmadi Bin Abu Bakar 65449322

Community Service

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Community Service Club Friday & some Adhoc Duties (Saturday or Sunday)

Fri: 1.30pm-5.00pm Sat/Sun: 8.00am-1.00pm

For outdoor activities, the meeting point would be at Tech Block foyer Chow Lee Siew Lian 65449478
Leo Club Once a month. Adhoc basis B02-06 Jason Yap Kah Sheng 65449213
Rotaract Club Adhoc Basis. Monthly for board of directors meeting, Quarterly general membership meeting for all. ITE CE premises. To be advised. Grace Angel 63799775

Personal Development

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Audio Visual Club Weekly and Adhoc Basis Various (within ITE CE) Zainal Bin Mahmud 65449472
Astronomy Club 2nd & 4th Friday of each month

6.00pm-9.00pm

Science Centre T05-03 Desmond Lim J M 65449509
Chem Club Fortnightly Friday

1.30pm

T05-07 Tay Choon Yen 65449388
Chess Club Weekly Friday

1.30pm-4pm

B05-26/27 Tay Choon Peng 63799945
Environmental Club Friday

2.00pm-5.00pm

T03-09 Karen Loh Qi Zhuang 65449460
Entrepreneurship Club Weeky Adhoc Basis

5.00pm onwards

CE Enterprise Development Centre T01-27 Rafael Voltaire Alzate 65449344
CE Flying Club Friday

2.00pm-5.00pm

T03-16 Jolene Chan Wai San 64329916
Library Club Flexible CE library Scholastica Lee Lay Beng 6590 2376
Red Cross Youth Chapter Fortnightly Thursday

5.00pm-6.00pm

T06-18 Naw Maree 63799950
Gastronomy Club Fortnightly Friday

1.00pm-4.00pm

T06-01/T06-05,07,11 Png Tian Gek Emily 64329934
Horticulture Club Friday

2.30pm-5.00pm

Nursery Courtyard at Carpark Basement Jenny B L Chua 65449412

Performing Arts

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
CE Acoustic Pop Band

Tuesday & Friday

Tue: 5.00pm-7.00pm

Fri: 2.30pm-5pm

Jamming Room at Performing Arts Centre Shayne Poh Kok Xuan 65449619
B-Boying Club Tuesday & Thursday

5.00pm-7.00pm

Rehearsal Room at CE Performing Arts Centre Shayne Poh Kok Xuan 65449619
Dance Club Tuesday & Friday

Tue: 5.00pm-7.00pm

Fri: 2.00pm

Dance Studio 2 at Performing Art Centre Shayne Poh Kok Xuan 65449619
Curtain Call Club Weeky A02-05 Sheena Kumari Serpojan Singh 65449298
CE Vocal Development Club Tuesday

5.00pm-7.00pm

Dance Studio 2 at Performing Art Centre Shayne Poh Kok Xuan 65449619
Dikir Barat Club Friday

3.00pm-6.00pm

B06-01/02 Noorliza Zainal 65449163
K Pop Dance Club Monday & Wednesday

5.00pm-7.00pm

Dance Studio 2 at Performing Art Centre Shayne Poh Kok Xuan 65449619
Malay Dance Club Friday

5.00pm-7.00pm

Dance Studio 2 at Performing Art Centre Saenon Wahab 65449675
Soul Percussion Friday

2.30pm-5.30pm

Rehearsal Room at CE Performing Arts Centre Shayne Poh Kok Xuan 65449619

Visual Arts

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Lomography Club Wednesday

5.00pm-7.00pm

Art Studio Veronica Chen 63799991
Diorama/Polymer Clay Club Wednesday

2.00pm-5.00pm

Art Studio Eileen Loh Yee Ling 63799721
Handicraft Club Wednesday & Friday

Wed: 4.00pm-6.00pm Fri:1.30pm-4.30pm

T04-16 Noor Shahidah Mohamad Mohsin 63317001
Magic Club Fortnightly Wednesday

5.00pm

Sagittarius Room Administration Block Alan Chong 65449532
Photography Club Friday

3.00pm-5.00pm

Francis Pang H P 65449160
Sand Animation Club Friday

3.00pm-5.00pm

Art Studio Mavis Yeow 63799718
Visual Arts Club Friday

1.00pm-3.00pm

Art Studio Juliana Tan S L 65449281

Sports

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Athletics Every Tue & Thur

5.00pm-7.00pm

Stadium Track Ernesto Nicholas 68739821
Archery Every Fri, 12pm-3.30pm Field Samuel Chu 65449119
Badminton Every Fri, 1pm-4pm Indoor Sports Hall Chiew Lam Chan 65449538
Basketball Every Wed & Fri, Wed – 5.30-7.30pm
Fri – 1 – 3pm
Indoor Sports Hall Gek Heng Ng 65449273
Bowling Every Fri, 2pm-5pm Tampines Hub Ng Heok Joe 65449556
Cycling Every Fri, 2pm-5pm Track Ernesto Villenguez 68739821
Dragon Boat Every Tue, 5pm-7pm Pool Tong Hock Sheong Jerry 63799771
Floorball Every Mon & Thur, 5.30pm-7.30pm Indoor Sports Hall Afasah Ahmad 68799734
Fitness – X Every Wed, 5pm-7pm Dance Studio Jamie Foo 63799961
Frisbee Club Every Fri, 3pm-5.30pm Field Tan Cheng Chai 65449512
Handball Every Thurs, 5pm-7pm Outdoor Courts R Shahul Hameed 64329923
Judo Every Thurs, 5pm-6.30pm Studio @ ENGG Blk Level 3 Andrew Hutcheon 65449315
Karate Every Thurs, 5pm-7pm Indoor Sports Hall Muhammad Azlan Ahmad 63799768
Kendor Every Wed, 5pm-7pm Indoor Sports Hall Samuel Chu 65449119
Netball Every Tues, 6pm-8pm Outdoor Courts Karen Bay 68799739
Outdoor Adventure Club Every Friday, 3pm-6pm Track Fadil Bin Jaafar 65449484
Rugby & Touch Rugby Every Mon, 5pm-7pm Track Yeo Boon Huat Jerry 65449275
Sepak Takraw Every Thurs, 5pm-7pm Indoor Sports Hall Saadon Bin Abu 63799770
Soccer (Men) Every Thurs, 5pm-7pm Field Shasi Kumar Arumugam 65449118
Soccer (Women) Every Thurs, 5pm-7pm Field Ratna Suffian 63799769
Swimming Every Tues, 5pm-7pm Field Jerry Tong 63799771
Table Tennis Every Wed, 3pm-5.30pm Indoor Sports Hall Gan Woon Hock 65449447
Taekwondo Every Thurs, 7pm-9pm Indoor Sports Hall Muhammad Azlan Ahmad 63799768
Tchoukball Every Tues, 7pm-9pm Indoor Sports Hall Lau Joo Huat 63799713
Volleyball Every Mon & Thurs, 5pm-8pm Indoor Sports Hall Lau Joo Huat 63799713
Weightlifting / Strength Club Every Wed, 5.30pm-7pm Functional Gym @ ISH L3 Denesh Thulasidharan 63799723
Wing Chun / Wushu Every Mon, 5pm-8pm Functional Gym @ ISH L3 / Dance Studio Loh Weilong David 63799756
X-Country Every Wed, 5pm-7pm Track R Shahul Hameed 64329923

Academic clubs

Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
EIT Club Siew Jia Eng 65449436
Mobile Applications Club & Enterprise (MACE) Friday, 1-5pm T03-21 (Samsung Tech Hub) Muhammad Basheer Mohd Rafi 65449457
Media Smart Club Adhoc basis ( as and when required ) T03-19 Fong Yee Meng 64329911
Videography Club Weekly/Fortnightly Friday, 2pm-5pm T03-16 Goh Siew Heng 65449455
Computer Club Fortnightly Friday, 2.30pm T04-11 Kandiah Kuhan 63799960
Mind Challenge Club Friday

1.00pm-5.00pm

to be confirmed John Lim Soo Hian 65449473
Music Recording Friday, 2.00pm-5.00pm T05-29 Haider Bachtiar Abu Bakar 65449435
Internet of Thing Security Club Wednesday, 3.00pm-5.00pm T05-20 Noel Culannay Sinco 65449526

Applied & Health Sciences

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
CPT Digest Club Adhoc T05-03 Queek Lih Fern 65449373
Aquatic Sciences Club Friday, 1pm-3pm T06-16A Tam Hok Shing 64329910
Care Connection Club Friday, 1-5pm T03-21 (Samsung Tech Hub) Muhammad Basheer Mohd Rafi 65449457
Media Smart Club Adhoc basis B01-33 Chris Colin Gomez 65449250
Holistic Wellness Club Monthly Adhoc Basis to be confirmed Govri D/O Mykle 65449255
SNA Student Chapter Adhoc basis Liu Yuchan 65449209

Engineering

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Aircon Club Adhoc to be confirmed Chan Wei Hong Harry 65449510
Horticulture Club Friday, 2.30pm-5pm Nursery Courtyard at Carpark Basement Jenny B L Chua 65449412
CD Lionhearters Club Adhoc Basis FCT Meeting Room Tan Kay Beng 65449639
Automation & Robotics Friday, 2.30pm T01-21 Sabtu B Selamat 63799979
Electrical Engineering Club Adhoc, 3pm-5pm T04-04 Ruhazat Adnan 65449171
Mechanical Engineering Club Adhoc basis Adhoc Mohd Farid Chemat 65449559

Business & Services

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Fashion & Glamour Friday, 1.30pm-3.30pm ITE CE Library Activity room
OR
B01-07 (BEAUTY LAB)
Mauryn Ng Nguang Hoon 65449339
Business Club to be confirmed to be confirmed Ng-Chua Hui Hong 65449412
Speakers’ Society Club Fortnightly Friday, 2pm-5pm B05-32 Aaron Soo Chan Weng 65449168
Writers’ Room Club Fortnightly Friday, 2pm-5pm B05-32 Pamela Koh M L 65449386