CCA Staff-In-Charge and Schedule

College Based CCAs | School Based CCAs

College Based CCAs

 

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
Adventure Ropes Weekly
Monday & Wednesday
5.00pm – 8.00pm
Indoor Boulder Wall Raihan Bin Mohamed Wapa
6544 9253
Aquatic  Sciences Club Fortnightly
Friday
1.00pm – 3.00pm
T06-16A Tam Hok Shing
6432 9910
Astronomy Club 2nd & 4th Friday of each month
6.00pm – 9.00pm
Science Centre
T05-03
Desmond Lim
6544 9509
Archery Weekly
Tuesday & Friday
Tue: 4.30pm – 7.30pm
Fri: 12.00nn – 4.00pm
Tue: Indoor RangeFri: Field Kee Ling Li
6432 9900
Athletics Weekly
Monday & Wednesday
5.00pm – 8.00pm
Track Ernesto Villenguez
6873 9821
Audio Visual Club Weekly & Adhoc Basis Various (within ITE CE) Zainal Bin Mahmud
6544 9472
Automation & Robotics Fortnightly
Friday
2.30pm
T01-21 Sabtu B Selamat
6379 9979
Badminton Weekly
Tuesday & Friday
Tue: 5.00pm – 8.00pm
Fri: 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Indoor Sports Hall Chan Chiew Lam
6544 9538
Basketball Weekly
Wednesday & Friday
Wed: 5.00pm – 9.00pm
Fri: 12.00nn – 3.00pm
Indoor Sports Hall & Outdoor Court R Shahul Hameed
6432 9923
B-Boying Club Weekly
Tuesday & Thursday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Rehearsal Room at CE Performing Arts Centre Nur Syazwani Ahmad
6544 9555
Bodybuilding Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
Student Gym Sean Toh
6379 9766
Bowling Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 4.00pm
Pasir Ris Downtown East Ng Heok Joe
6544 9556
Bridge Leaders Weekly & Adhoc Basis
Friday
2.30pm
Amphitheatre Terence Liang
6379 9785
Sitti Fatimah Mohamed Saad
6544 9166
Registration is via CCA drive or by nomination. Candidate must go through selection and interview.
Care Connection Club Adhoc Basis Chill Out Room (inside library) Godffrey Lau
6544 9268
CE Flying Club Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
T03-16 Jolene Chan Wai San
6432 9916
Selected students for RC kite flying training will require to attend the training at least 2 times a week at training venue.
CE Rock & Pop Band Adhoc
Friday
2.00pm – 4.00pm
Jamming Room at CE Performing Arts Centre Jerry Wee
6544 9294
No standard CCA timing as different bands rehearse at different days and timing.
CE Student Ambassadors Club Adhoc Basis Meeting Venues (usually LT 1 Experience ITE Centre) Lim Lay Cheng
6544 9126
CE Vocal Club Weekly
Tuesday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Dance Studio 2 at CE Performing Art Centre Nur Syazwani Ahmad
6544 9555
Chem Club Fortnightly
Friday
1.30pm
T05-07 Tay Choon Yen
6544 9388
Chess Club Weekly
Friday
1.30pm – 4.00pm
B05-26/27 Tay Choon Peng
6379 9945
Community Service Club Weekly
Friday & some ad hoc activites (Saturday or Sunday)
Fri: 1.30pm – 5.00pm Sat/Sun: 8.00am – 1.00pm
For outdoor activities, the meeting place will be at Tech Blk foyer Chow-Lee Siew Lian
6544 9478
Computer Club Fortnightly
Friday
2.30pm
T04-11 Kandiah Kuhan
6379 9960
Curtain Call (Theatre Production Group) Weekly  A02-05 Sheena Kumari D/O Serpojan Singh
6544 9298
Lomography Club (formerly known as Creative Media Club) Weekly
Wednesday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Art Studio Veronica Chen
6379 9991
Cycling Weekly
Wednesday
5.00pm – 6.30pm
Stadium Ernesto Villenguez
6873 9821
Dance Club Weekly
Tuesday & Friday
Tue: 5.00pm – 7.00pm
Fri: 2.00pm
Dance Studio at CE Performing Arts Centre Nur Syazwani Ahmad
6544 9555
Dikir Barat Club Weekly
Friday
3.00pm – 6.00pm
B06-32 Noorliza Zainal
6544 9163
Training frequency may increase in event of competitions or performances.
Diorama / Polymer Clay Club Weekly
Wednesday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
CE Art Studio Eileen Loh
6379 9721
Dragon Boat Weekly
Friday
2.30pm – 4.30pm
Kallang River Tong Hock Sheong Jerry
6379 9771
Entrepreneurship Club Weekly
Adhoc Basis
5.00pm onwards
CE Enterprise Development Centre, T01-27 Rafael Voltaire Alzate
6544 9344
Environmental Club Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
T03-09 Karen Loh Qi Zhuang
6544 9460
For more info, please visit ECO@CE Facebook page
Fashion & Glamour Club Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
B02-07/04/09 Ng Nguang Hoon Mauryn
6544 9339
Floorball Weekly
Tuesday & Thursday
Boys – Tue: 5.00pm – 7.00pm
Girls – Thu: 5.00pm – 7.00pm
Indoor Sports Hall Norhayati Binte Abdul Rahman
6544 9499
Frisbee Club Every Friday
3.00pm – 6.00pm
Soccer Field / Outdoor Courts Tan Cheng Chai
6544 9512
Gastronomy Fortnightly
Friday
1.00pm – 4.00pm
T06-01 or
T06-05, 07, 11
Png Tian Gek Emily
6432 9934
For more info, please visit Gastronomy Club at CE Facebook page
Handball Weekly
Tuesday & Thursday
5.30pm – 8.00pm
Multi-purpose Court Lim Tong Hai
6544 9335
Handicraft Club Weekly
Wednesday & Friday
Wed: 4.00pm – 6.00pm
Fri: 1.30pm – 4.30pm
T04-16 Noor Shahidah Bte Mohamed M
6331 7001
Holistic Wellness Club Monthly
Adhoc Basis
 To be confirmed Govri D/O Mykle
6544 9255
Horticulture Club Weekly
Friday
2.30pm – 5.00pm
Nursery Courtyard at Carpark basement Jenny Chua
6544 9412
Indian Dance & Drama Club Weekly
Friday
12.30pm – 5.30pm
Dance Studio at Indoor Sports Hall Vicnesvari Sengily
6544 9406
ITE CD Lionhearters (CE Chapter) Adhoc Basis FCT Meeting Room Tan Kay Beng
6544 9639
ITE Chinese Orchestra* Weekly
Friday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Orchestra Room 1 at CE Performing Arts Centre Cho Kok Weng
6580 5074
ITE Concert Band* Weekly
Saturday
10.00am – 4.00pm
Opus at ITE CeMTA (College Central, Blk B Level 5) Tony Quek 6580 5296
ITE Modern Dance* Weekly
Saturday
11.00am – 1.00pm
Dance Studio 2 at ITE CeMTA (College Central, Blk B Level 4) Cho Kok Weng
6580 5074
ITE Jazz Orchestra* Weekly
Saturday
2.00pm – 6.00pm
Jazz Studio at ITE CeMTA (College Central, Blk B Level 5) Derek Tan
6879 7851
Walk-in Auditions anytime
ITE Show Choir* Weekly
Wednesday & Friday
6.30pm – 8.30pm
Dance Studio 2 at ITE CeMTA (College Central, Blk B Level 4) Christabel Lim
6580 5558
ITE That Acappella Group* Weekly
Wednesday & Friday
6.30pm – 8.30pm
Dance Studio 3 / Multi-Purpose Room at ITE CeMTA (College Central, Blk B Level 4) Christabel Lim
6580 5558
ITE Theatrical Ensemble* Weekly
Saturday
10.00am – 12.30pm
Dance Studio 2 at ITE CeMTA (College Central, Blk B Level 4) Tony Quek
6580 5296
Judo Weekly
Wednesday
5.00pm – 6.30pm
Empty space at Technology Block Level 3 Andrew Hutcheon
6544 9315
K Pop Dance Club Weekly
Monday & Wednesday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Dance Studio at CE Performing Arts Centre Serene Ding
6873 9814
Karate Weekly
Thursday
6.30pm – 8.30pm
Indoor Sports Hall Muhammad Azlan Ahmad
6379 9768
Kendo Weekly
Wednesday
4.30pm to 6.30pm
Indoor Sports Hall Muhammad Suffian Bin Zainuddin
6544 9549
LEO Club of Singapore Once a Month
Adhoc Basis
B02-06 Jason Yap Kah Sheng
6544 9213
Library Club Flexible Library@East Scholartisca Lee
6590 2387
Magic Club Fornightly
Wednesday
5.00pm
Sagittarius Room
Administration Block
Henry Chan
6379 9982
Training by Professional Magician. No prior experience is necessary
Malay Dance Club Weekly
Friday
4.00pm – 6.00pm
Dance Studio 2 at CE Performing Centre Saenon Wahab
6544 9675
Mathematics Club Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
B05-01 Ong Kian Soon
6544 9259
Student with weak maths foundation are also welcome to join us.
Media Smart Club Fortnightly
Friday
2.00pm – 4.00pm
B05-10 Fong Yee Meng
6432 9911
For more info, please visit CE Media Smart Club Facebook page
Mind Challenge Club Weekly
Friday
1.00pm – 5.00pm
To be confirmed Lee Soo Hian
6544 9549
Mobile Application Club & Enterprise Weekly
Friday
1.00pm – 5.00pm
T03-21 (Samsung Tech Hub) Muhammad Basheer
6544 9457
Music Recording Weekly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
T05-18 or

T05-29

Haider Bachtiar Bin Abu Bakar
6544 9435
NCC-APEX I Club Weekly
Tuesday, Thursday or Friday
Tue & Thu: 5.30pm
Fri: 2.30pm
Sports Stadium
Student Gym
Swimming Pool
Ahmadi Bin Abu Bakar
6544 9322
Netball Weekly
Tuesday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Stadium Karen Bay
6879 9739
Outdoor Adventure Club Weekly
Friday
4.00pm – 6.30pm
Stadium Fadil bin Jaafar
6544 9484
Photography Club Weekly
Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm
To be confirmed at the start of term Francis Pang
6544 9160
Red Cross Youth Chapter Fortnightly
Thursday
5.00pm – 6.00pm
T6-18 Naw Maree
6379 9950
Rock Climbing Weekly
Monday & Wednesday
5.00pm – 8.00pm
Indoor Boulder Wall and Outdoor Rock Wall Raihan Bin Mohamed Wapa
6544 9253
Rotaract Club (formerly known as Interact Club) Adhoc Basis
Monthly for Board of Directors Meeting,
Quarterly General Membership Meeting for all members
ITE CE premises.
To be advised
Grace Angel
6379 9775
Devaki Suppramaniam
6544 9329
Rugby & Touch Rugby Weekly
Tuesday & Thursday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
To be confirmed Yeo Book Huat Jerry
6544 9275
Sand Animation Club Weekly
Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm
CE Art Studio Mavis Yeow
6379 9718
Rebecca Phua
6544 9518
Sepak Takraw Weekly
Thursday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Indoor Sports Hall Saadon Bin Abu
6379 9770
Skateboarding Weekly
Monday
6.00pm – 9.00pm
Outside Club ITE@CE Ng Shoo Ming
6544 9183
Soccer (Men)  To be confirmed Soccer Field Lim Tong Hai
6544 9335
Based on Tournament Schedule
Soccer (Women)  To be confirmed Soccer Field Ratna Suffian Ishak
6379 9769
Based on Tournament Schedule
Soul Percussion Friday
2.30pm – 5.30pm
Rehearsal Room at CE Performing Arts Centre Choo Beng Kee
6544 9145
Speakers’ Society (formerly known as VoiCEbox) Fortnightly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
B05-32 Benjamin Ho
6432 9266
Student Council Ad Hoc Basis (as & when required) Student Council Office at Student Activity Centre Hayden Er
6544 9548
Swimming Weekly Tuesday & Thursday5.00pm – 7.15pm Swimming Pool Jasmine Hoe
6544 9212
Table Tennis Weekly
Wednesday
3.00pm – 5.00pm
Indoor Sports Hall Gan Woon Hock
65449447
Taekwondo Weekly
Thursday
6.30pm – 8.30pm
Indoor Sports Hall Muhammad Azlan Ahmad
6379 9768
Session will be held at punching bag area when hall in used.
Tchoukball Weekly
Thursday
5.00pm – 7.30pm
Indoor Sports Hall Lau Joo Huat
6379 9713
Tennis Weekly
Thursday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Tennis Courts Shasi Kumar Arumugam
6544 9118
Videography Club Weekly / Fortnightly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
T03-16 Goh Siew Heng
6544 9455
Visual Arts Club Weekly
Friday
1.00pm – 3.00pm
CE Art Studio Josephine Ong
6544 9580
Volleyball Weekly
Girls – Monday
Boys – Thursday
6.30pm – 9.30pm
Indoor Sports Hall Venetia Pestana
6544 9274
Wing Chun Weekly
Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm
Tech Blk, Level 3, Open Studio, next to Cafe 3 Loh Weilong David
6379 9756
Writers’ Room (formerly known as Journaling Club) Fortnightly
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
B02-10 Pamela Koh
6544 9386
Wushu Weekly
Monday
5.00pm – 7.00pm
Indoor Sports Hall Paul Phua
6544 9303
X-Country Weekly
Monday & Wednesday
5.00pm – 8.00pm
Track Tammilmani Manickam
6379 9767

NOTE: CCAs marked with * are ITE CeMTA clubs that combine students from all the Colleges

School Based CCAs

CCA Activity Day & Time Venue Staff In-Charge Remarks
CPT Digest Adhoc Basis T05-03 Queek Lih Fern
6544 9373
SNA Student Nurses’ Chapter Adhoc Basis To be confirmed Liu Yuchan
6544 9209
School of Business & Services Club Adhoc Basis To be confirmed Elaine Lee
6544 9308
School of Electronics & Information Technology Club Adhoc Basis  To be confirmed Jayna Siew
6544 9436
Air Con Club  Adhoc Basis  To be confirmed Chan Wei Hong Harry
6544 9510
Electrical Engineering Club Adhoc Basis3.00pm – 5.00pm T04-04 Tan Kheng Heng
6379 9972
Mechanical Engineering Club Adhoc Basis Adhoc Mohd Farid Chemat
6544 9449